News

May 9, 2012

Missouri Lottery Awards More Than $10.3 Million In Prizes

More than $10.3 million in prizes of $1,000 or more were awarded to Missouri Lottery players during April. Thousands of other prizes of less than $1,000 also were awarded during the month.     

Winners of $1,000 or more in April include the following:

(Editor, please note that all winners from Kansas City and St. Louis include the ZIP codes of their residence to assist the media serving portions of each city.)

$5 million Scratchers winner:
*Wisepenny Enterprise, LLC, Cape Girardeau

$1 million Powerball winners:
*Richard McCoy, Bonne Terre
*Samuel Pfeiffer, Kirksville

$250,000 Mega Millions winners:

*Myrtle Hollingsworth, Bellwood, Ill.
*Roberta Riester, Cedar Hill 
*ELP3, LLC., St. Louis (63177)

$10,000 Mega Millions winners:
Margaret Stewart, Aurora
Brenda Green, Baxter Springs, Kan.
Deanna Todhunter, Baxter Springs, Kan.
Rod Whited, Carl Junction 
Macbelle Williams, Carl Junction
Chris Sparlin, Carthage
Sara Carlson, Florissant 
Sharon Stewart, Grain Valley
William Pedigo, Holcomb 
Mike Coleman, Joplin 
Linda Mitchell, Joplin 
Hoai Nguyen, Joplin
Phuc Nguyen, Joplin
Judi Patterson, Joplin 

$10,000 Mega Millions winners:
Julia Radigan, Joplin 
Ray Stout, Joplin 
John O’Conner, Leawood, Kan.
Jon Jenkins, Manchester 
Kerry Bolinger, Neosho
Janice Crawford, Springfield 
Indira Karaman, St. Louis (63123)
Troy Pisha, Sugar Creek
Hue Nguyen, Webb City 
Carol Snow, Webb City

$10,000 Powerball winners:
Sam Williams, Kansas City (64156)
William Rabourn, Sedalia

Show Me Cash winners:
*Jennifer Brzozwski, Imperial, $50,000
*L.T. Ngo, Joplin, $249,000
*Kin Lo, St. Ann, $92,000

Lotto winner:
Nathan Skarie, Kirkwood, $1,297

Pick 3 winners:
Harold Moore, Dixon, $1,750
Sharon Boatwright, Raytown, $3,600
Donald Ruegg, Robertsville, $2,750
Charlie Vinson Sr., Springfield, $1,420
Rosie Garner, St. Louis (63132), $3,000
Harold Meeks, St. Louis (63134), $1,300
Nicholas Singleton, St. Louis (63133), $1,200

Pick 4 winners:
Harriet Greenwood, Anabel, $1,000
Beverly Hegger, Arnold, $3,250
Mark Belpulsi, Ballwin, $3,750
Dan Hamilton, Ballwin, $3,500
Antonia Ortega, Barnhart, $3,125
Byron Haney, Berkeley, $3,125
Charles Ford, Blue Springs, $6,000
Debra Walton, Blue Springs, $3,750
Sylvia Banks, Blytheville, Ark., $3,000
Monnie Daniels, Blytheville, Ark., $3,250
Chris Snoddy, Boonville, $3,250
Sheldon Williams, Bridgeton, $3,125
James Weeks, Buffalo, $6,000
Leroy Braden, Cape Girardeau, $6,000
Rita Jones, Cape Girardeau, $3,500
Joan King, Cape Girardeau, $1,500
Bobby Vineyard, Cape Girardeau, $3,250
Rebecca Carter, Caruthersville, $3,125
Wentress Truss, Caruthersville, $6,000
Virginia Burdiss, Cassville, $1,500
Charles David, Charleston, $3,500
Chatonya Sinks, Charleston, $3,125
Oret Spencer, Charleston, $3,250
Ronnie Whitney, Charleston, $3,500
Laveppia Brown, Chicago, Ill., $1,000
Orton Wood, Clayton, $3,125
Henry Hart, Collinsville, Ill., $3,000
Matthew Marx, Columbia, $3,125
Frank Nacarato Jr., Columbia, $3,250
Charra Shivers-Ashcraft, Columbia, $3,250
Jenequa Washington, Columbia, $3,250
Lance Keys, Crystal City, $3,125
Elizabeth Thebeau, De Soto, $1,000
Susan Bernagozzi, Ellisville, $3,125
Gary McKinney, Excelsior Springs, $3,125
Geneva Dotson, Fairview Heights, Ill., $3,250
Ammeris Berra, Fenton, $3,000
Nicole Gunn, Fenton, $3,000
Brandon Evans, Ferguson, $3,250
Timothy Braddock, Florissant, $3,500
Henry Citchen, Florissant, $6,500
Shaunice Dubuclet, Florissant, $3,000
Melissa Harris, Florissant, $3,000
Lula Henderson, Florissant, $3,000
John Hopson, Florissant, $3,000
Suhail Jaraba, Florissant, $3,125
Dorothy Perry, Florissant, $3,000
Kyle Powell, Florissant, $6,000
Morris Smith Jr., Florissant, $3,500
Gregory Taylor, Florissant, $3,250
Tina Thomas, Florissant, $1,000
Larry Westmoreland, Florissant, $18,000
Helen Blaylock, Grandview, $3,500
Dominick Rhines, Hayti, $3,500
Michael Littlejohn, Hazelwood, $3,000
Michael Healy, High Ridge, $3,125
Lester Martin, Imperial, $3,125
Lori Smith, Independence, $1,000
Gene Graves, Jadwin, $3,000
Dan Dampf, Jefferson City, $3,500
Mattie Lemon, Jennings, $3,500
Terri Barnett, Kansas City (64138), $3,125
Derione Braswell, Kansas City (64110), $1,500
Tyler Caruthers, Kansas City (64131), $3,000
Araza Daniels, Kansas City (64134), $1,500
James Dragomire, Kansas City (64118), $3,125
Kenneth Goodwin, Kansas City (64131), $3,125
Steve Guzan, Kansas City (64131), $1,500
Debra Herndon, Kansas City (64109), $3,250
Albert Holloman, Kansas City (64133), $3,500
Billie Janssen, Kansas City (64119), $3,125
Corey Love, Kansas City (64130), $3,750
Shirley McGaugh, Kansas City (64132), $3,125
Kenny Melbert, Kansas City (64134), $3,125
Charles Mervin, Kansas City (64151), $3,000
Christine Mongold, Kansas City (64129), $3,250
Robbie Moore, Kansas City (64130), $3,125
Timothy Morgan, Kansas City (64155), $1,000
Calvin Outlaw, Kansas City (64117), $3,250
Roy Ruckman, Kansas City (64155), $1,500
Dorothy Tatum, Kansas City (64131), $3,500
Fresheena Terrill, Kansas City (64109), $3,000
Hazel Thomas, Kansas City (64132), $3,250
Shavon Thompson, Kansas City (64106), $3,750
Martha Willis, Kansas City (64132), $1,500
Dale Anderson, Kansas City, Kan., $3,125
Kennita Anderson, Kansas City, Kan., $3,250
Simarjit Hansi, Kearney, $3,125
Antonio Sanchez Jr., Kearney, $3,125
Bradley Miller, Kelso, $3,750
Leathia Rao, Kirkwood, $3,000
Brenda Jones, Leavenworth, Kan., $3,000
Brenda Jones, Leavenworth, Kan., $3,000
Gerald Couch, Lee’s Summit, $3,750
Shertia Walton, Lilbourn, $4,000
Roy Dennis, Mansfield, $3,125
Dennis Chipp, Marthasville, $3,125
Peggy Wilson, Neosho, $1,250
Lisa Goodman, New Florence, $3,125
Steve Goodman, New Florence, $3,125
Terry Aters, New Madrid, $3,125
Jerome Boyd, O’Fallon, $1,500
Gerald Isbell, O’Fallon, $2,250
Roland Garner, O’Fallon, $3,750
Eugene Davis Jr., Olathe, Kan., $3,750
Nelson Fuller, Olathe, Kan., $3,125
John Halliday, Olathe, Kan., $3,000
Danis Digges, Osage Beach, $3,250
Jerome Kelsey, Overland, $3,750
Donna Null, Pacific, $3,125
Roger Moore, Parkville, $3,125
Andrea Jordan, Poplar Bluff, $3,125
Brittney Walker, Portageville, $3,000
Basem Saradih, Prairie Village, Kan., $3,750
Roberta Best, Raytown, $1,500
Judy Mercer, Richland, $3,125
Harold Needs, Richland, $1,562
Sheila Needs, Richland, $1,562
Jeanette Brown, Rockhill, $3,000
Bhupendra Desai, Rolla, $3,000
Sheeena Blackmon, Sikeston, $3,125
Gena Gallagher, Springfield, $3,750
Harriet McCollum, St. Ann, $3,250
Lisa Barry, St. Charles, $3,125
Vincent Miles, St. Charles, $3,000
Dabney Moses, St. Charles, $3,250
Rasik Patel, St. Charles, $21,750
Leandrew Spencer Jr., St. Charles, $3,125
Rico Alston, St. Clair, $3,250
Tot Pratt, St. Clair, $3,500
Karen Cook, St. Joseph, $3,500
Eva Addison, St. Louis (63137), $3,500
Michael Adiasor, St. Louis (63033), $3,250
Stanley Allison, St. Louis (63103), $3,500
Adrienne Anderson, St. Louis (63110), $1,000
Kayla Anderson, St. Louis (63118), $1,500
Lineth Arauz, St. Louis (63134), $3,750
Robin Loggins, St. Louis (63135), $3,000
Allan Austin, St. Louis (63033), $3,125
Ethel Bates, St. Louis (63136), $3,125
Willie Bell, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
Carol Bequette, St. Louis (63137), $3,125
Robert Bialczak, St. Louis (63139), $3,125
Robert Bond, St. Louis (63115), $1,000
Porsha Bracken, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Daphne Brandy, St. Louis (63121), $6,000
Vernon Bullay, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Mason Burks, St. Louis (63110), $3,125
Otis Butler, St. Louis (63137), $3,000
John Chism, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Veronica Clay, St. Louis (63112), $3,125
Mae Cole, St. Louis (63146), $1,500
Juanita Coleman, St. Louis (63110), $3,000
Jackie Sanders, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Wanda Combs, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Ernestine Cooper, St. Louis (63113), $2,250
Marlene Cornell, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Kathleen Covington, St. Louis (63108), $1,500
Regina Davis, St. Louis (63137), $3,500
Fred Denwood, St. Louis (63121), $1,500
Jeffrey Deutman, St. Louis (63125), $3,125
Ernest Dorsey, St. Louis (63104), $3,500
Toni Downs, St. Louis (63135), $3,250
Karen Edwards, St. Louis (63130), $6,000
Jessie Eiland, St. Louis (63124), $1,500
Desiree Ellis, St. Louis (63120), $3,750
Konica Frazier, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Jerry Frizell, St. Louis (63137), $3,000
Reba Green, St. Louis (63147), $3,125
Angelia Greene, St. Louis (63135), $3,125
Scott Guetschow, St. Louis (63128), $6,000
Juanita Hardwrict, St. Louis (63112), $3,000
Delores Harper, St. Louis (63103), $3,250
Carol Hayes, St. Louis (63121), $3,125
David Henderson, St. Louis (63136), $3,500
Shirley Hill, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Ruth Holmes, St. Louis (63109), $3,000
Grady Jackson, St. Louis (63121), $3,000
Alice McNeil, St. Louis (63114), $3,750
Stacy Jefferson, St. Louis (63113), $3,125
Betty Johnson, St. Louis (63115), $3,750
Lawanda Johnson, St. Louis (63115), $3,250
Anthony Jordan, St. Louis (63115), $3,125
Delores Keller, St. Louis (63111), $3,250
Elizabeth Kelley, St. Louis (63108), $3,125
Ella Lewis, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Gregory Lewis, St. Louis (63114), $3,125
Jennifer Lograsso, St. Louis (63128), $6,000
Lawanda Love, St. Louis (63121), $3,250
Seanell Martin, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Richard McElrath, St. Louis (63138), $3,125
Joseph McKinney, St. Louis (63104), $3,125
Sheila Mischeaux, St. Louis (63113), $3,000
Ian Mitchell, St. Louis (63116), $3,125
Latonya Morrow, St. Louis (63033), $1,000
James Murphy, St. Louis (63120), $6,250
James Nelson, St. Louis (63138), $3,750
Lizzie Palmer, St. Louis (63133), $1,500
Jimmy Pham, St. Louis (63116), $9,500
Robert Pierson, St. Louis (63116), $3,000
Claude Price, St. Louis (63136), $3,250
Rhonda Griffin, St. Louis (63111), $3,125
Matthew Redfearn, St. Louis (63111), $3,750
Edward Reed, St. Louis (63136), $9,500
Deborah Rice, St. Louis (63136), $6,000
John Roberts, St. Louis (63132), $2,250
Rena Golden, St. Louis (63130), $1,500
Sarah Rogers, St. Louis (63121), $3,750
Deloris Rounsoville, St. Louis (63104), $3,000
Avis Scaife, St. Louis (63112), $3,000
Carol Smith, St. Louis (63137), $3,250
Tameka Smith, St. Louis (63137), $1,000
Sandra Southerland, St. Louis (63132), $1,500
Rachel Stewart, St. Louis (63135), $3,125
Attomila Sutherland, St. Louis (63134), $3,125
Harry Terry, St. Louis (63112), $3,250
James Terry, St. Louis (63113), $3,750
Leslie Thompson, St. Louis (63137), $1,500
Qui Tran, St. Louis (63122), $3,500
Kenneth Tucker, St. Louis (63136), $6,000
Lee Wade, St. Louis (63147), $3,000
Garita Warren, St. Louis (63121), $1,500
Deborah Washington, St. Louis (63130), $3,125
Vanessa Waters, St. Louis (63042), $3,250
Elizabeth Watkins, St. Louis (63106), $6,000
Joseph Weber, St. Louis (63116), $3,000
Doris West, St. Louis (63120), $3,125
Rachel Wheeler, St. Louis (63110), $3,125
Dominic White, St. Louis (63133), $1,500
Clarence Williams Jr., St. Louis (63104), $3,000
Earl Williams, St. Louis (63112), $3,000
Keith Willis, St. Louis (63033), $3,500
Kenneth Willis, St. Louis (63033), $3,500
Teresa Wilson, St. Louis (63118), $3,000
Lillie Wingo, St. Louis (63112), $2,250
Erma Wise, St. Louis (63130), $3,125
Leonard Woodson, St. Louis (63111), $3,500
Angela Wooldridge, St. Louis (63129), $3,250
Anthony Worthy, St. Louis (63136), $3,750
Marlene Henderson, St. Louis (63112), $3,125
Theresa Young, St. Louis (63114), $1,500
Richard Oberhaus, St. Peters, $3,250
Veronica Catalanotto, St. Robert, $1,500
Daniel Lambing, Sullivan, $6,000
Darlene Centers, Sunrise Beach, $1,000
Daniel Hartnett, Sunset Hills, $3,250
Casey Erhart, Union, $1,000
Letha Sloan, Vinita Park, $1,500
Anita Henderson, Warsaw, $9,375
Ruth Wells, Washington Park, Ill., $6,000
Fernando Gant, Wentzville, $3,750
Inez Jones, Wright City, $3,125
Louis Scott, Wyatt, $6,000

Club Keno winners:

Gary Eberlin, Alton, Ill., $1,307
Jennifer Brevard, Arnold, $6,260
Randy Wiggins, Bates City, $1,307
Samantha Lininger, Belton, $1,860
Nora Sharp, Buffalo, $1,300
Daren Walters, Camdenton, $1,002
Tracy Roberts, Cape Girardeau, $1,113
Alan Parkhurst, Columbia, $1,000
Robert Mellor, De Soto, $1,036
Hilton Sander, Easton, $1,800
Douglas Rothberg, Fenton, $1,134
Brent Abrams, Festus, $1,802
Robert Carter, Florissant, $1,006
Matthew Driscoll, Florissant, $1,556
Matthew Ellington, Florissant, $1,556
Don Motzkus, Florissant, $1,006
Louis Munoz, Grain Valley, $3,547
Nicole Kelly, Grain Valley, $1,505
Wilbert Bronnbauer, Granite City, Ill., $1,215
John Wisehart, Hannibal, $4,135
Dominic Pavia, Hazelwood, $1,556.66
Charles Augle, Hometown, Ill., $2,140
Mary Beckwith, Jefferson City, $5,781
Kimberly Idel, Jefferson City, $1,313
James Zumwalt, Jefferson City, $1,010
Marlee Arehart, Joplin, $1,372
Luis Fontanez, Joplin, $1,000
Gary Donaldson, Kimberling City, $1,860
Denise Shook, Kimberling City, $1,496
Larry Schall, Leawood, Kan., $1,812
Brian Stayton, Liberty, $1,320
Lisa Boyert, Linn Creek, $1,928
Frankie Jungvirt, Linn Creek, $2,159
Fred Shaffer, Marshall, $2,865
Matthew Kinealy, Martinsburg, $1,800
Karen Blecher, Maryland Heights, $1,310
William Dicus Jr., Moscow Mills, $1,864
Patrick Boylan, Norman, Okla., $1,200
Josh Graddy, O’Fallon, $2,472
Gary Cate, O’Fallon, $1,382
Rick Smallwood, Osage Beach, $1,505
Louis Rogers Jr., Owensville, $1,137
Deborah Hartley, Peculiar, $1,307
Janelle Kreuer, Richland, $2,987
Jesse Chounard, Salem, $1,100
Jessica Mango, Sedalia, $1,650
Cheryl Russell, St. Charles, $1,800
Thomas Christiansen, St. Joseph, $1,800
Roger Shuey, St. Joseph, $3,831
Timothy Stufflebean, St. Joseph, $1,098
Jeremy Ashlock, St. Louis (63117), $1,500
Mary Giesler, St. Louis (63131), $2,480
Miguel Gonzalez, St. Louis (63125), $3,000
Diana Koritz, St. Louis (63144), $1,337
Susan Reuter, St. Louis (63123), $1,252
James Shaw, St. Louis (63111), $1,316
Sharon Argall, Stockton, $1,320
Sylves Dwerlkotte, Stockton, $22,708
*Joseph Grillo, Troy, $40,264
Richard Prybell, Versailles, $1,652
Curtis Honse, Vienna, $1,805
Jim Schwaller, Washington, $1,500
Jan Dolinsky, Waterloo, Ill., $1,864
Donald Schroeder, Webster Groves, $1,265
Samantha Jarrell, Wright City, $3,003

$100,000 Scratchers winners:
Christopher Hart, Ballwin
*John Wiley, Crane
*Lori Lammers, Hartsburg
*Michele Siemer, Princeton
*Connie Griffin, St. Charles
$100,000 Scratchers winners:
*Holly Stewart, St. Joseph
*Jeanine Seidel, St. Louis (63129)
*Donna Caldwell, Wappapello

$70,000 Scratchers winners:

*(2-way split) Kyle Boyd of Brentwood and Heather Franz of St. Charles 
*John Polette, St. Louis (63139)

$55,558 Scratchers winner:
*Patricia Moran, Albany

$50,100 Scratchers winners:
*Jennifer and Travis Thurman, Eolia

$50,000 Scratchers winners:
*Richard Houser, Jefferson City
*Elizabeth West, Ozark

$30,000 Scratchers winner:
Willie Clay Jr., Wentzville

$27,777 Scratchers winners:
Rickey Hill, Kansas City (64130)
Charles Holmes, Marshfield

$25,000 Scratchers winners:
Joshua Fox, Columbus, Kan.
Albert Bradshaw, Norwood
Ray Williams, Republic
Joseph Clark, Springfield

$20,000 Scratchers winners:
Terry Marcrum, Arnold 
Judy Carson, Blue Springs
Randall Ross, Blue Springs
Arthur Shomaker Jr., Festus
*Michael Atwell, Osage Beach
Cathy Allen, Overland Park, Kan.
Charles Sparbel, Springfield
Donna Kaltmayer, St. Louis 
Janet Lyons, St. Louis (63116)
Stephen Strobl, St. Louis (63129)
Stanley Gingo, St. Peters 

$10,000 Scratchers winners:
Brian Powers, Battlefield 
Haskell Silvey, Bradleyville 
Harry Jones, Branson West 
Gladys Bursey, Cahokia, Ill.
Larry Witherspoon, Deepwater 
Todd Missey, Fletcher
Clarence Durham, Fulton 
Cynthia Lady, Imperial 
Dean Schwalbert, Imperial 
Janet Boothe, Linn Creek 
Joe Miller, Mansfield 
Chris Jacobs, Marshall 
Crispin Shannon, O’Fallon 
Christina Christeson, Park Hills
Betty Kelly, Poplar Bluff 
Jeanie McCrorey, Rich Hill
Christopher Breite, Springfield
Donald Sharpensteen, Springfield 
Steven Fleming, St. Charles 
Lucille Harper, St. Joseph
Patrick Kakpata, St. Louis (63136)
Holland Parran, St. Louis (63114)
James Smith, Trenton 

$6,000 Scratchers winners:
Shirley Clark, Bowling Green
Paul Woods, Jefferson City
Amritbhai Patel, Wentzville
Josh Pohlman, Wentzville

$5,000 Scratchers winners:
Cody McPhetridge, Carthage 
Judith Hartzler, Garden City 
Cecile Earline Hays, Joplin 
Vidya Patel, Joplin 
David Treat, Kansas City (64118)
Wesley Rogers, Mammoth Spring, Ark.
Stanley Evatt, Mt. Vernon 
Deana Seats, Mountain Home, Ark.
Crystal Henry, Nevada 
Craig Ewing, New Bloomfield 
Tiffany Tillman, Oronogo 
Michael Ward, Ozark 
Janet Hall, Richmond 
James Waterman, Rolla 
Tomeka Caton, Springfield 
John Corcoran, St. Louis (63123)
Denise Green, St. Louis (63128)
Michael Stamulis, St. Louis (63114)
Michael Kornberger, St. Peters 
Robert Crase, Thayer 
John Spielman, Union 
Willis Camp, Willard 

$4,000 Scratchers winners:
Edward Kirgan, Affton
Richard Littge, Bloomsdale
Gladys Edwards, Bonne Terre
Carla Hallford, Branson
Billie Hardy, Brookline Station
Richard Brown, Cadet
Margaret Poinsett, Chaffee
Elizabeth Garlich, Chesterfield
William Golden, Festus
Larry Adelsberger Jr., Florissant
Brenda George, Florissant
Richard Shipers, Granby
Matthew Christensen, High Ridge
Terri Evers, Jefferson City
Charity Petty, Kansas City (64157)
Janet Higgins, Lowry City
Kirandeep Guron, Parkville
Peggy Burgess, Peculiar
Annis Walls, Poplar Bluff
Clarence Frye, Purdy
*Linda Paul, Rosebud
Kristina Chal, Springfield
John Buckner Sr., St. Louis (63110)
Daniel Callahan, St. Louis (63129)
Jennifer Caskanett, St. Louis (63123)
Brian Stoller, St. Louis (63122)
Ryan Buschjost, St. Thomas
John Brewer, Thayer
Barbara Keene, Warrenton
Judith Shanks, West Plains
Vincent Shanks, West Plains

$3,000 Scratchers winners:
Linda King, Columbia
Denise Bradley, Ellisville
Harvey Lutz, Fayette
Geraldine Slyman, Fenton
Rosalie McNamara, Independence
Janice Fickle, Joplin
Herbert Calhoun, Mountain Grove
Tyler Curtis, Neosho
Lisa Arnold, Richwoods
Heather Casey, St. Louis (63123)
Ellen Chappell, St. Louis (63121)
Reco Price, St. Louis (63136)
Diane Slyman, St. Louis (63129)
Shirley Smith, St. Louis (63137)
Rickie Waterkotte, St. Louis (63123)
Charles Breeding, Wentzville

$2,500 Scratchers winners:
Chanelle Goldsmith, Campbell
Jessica Kempker, Eugene
Michael Jaggars, Joplin
Holly Farrow, Olean
Jerry Jones, Sedalia
Vince Giancola, St. Peters 
Amanda Luckert, St. Peters

$2,100 Scratchers winner:

Vishakha Patel, St. Louis (63146)

$2,000 Scratchers winners:
John Doerr Sr., Clarksville, Tenn.
Brenda Reeves, Hillsboro 
Mary Forsythe, Lee’s Summit

$1,666 Scratchers winners:
Marc Thompson, Bruner
Heather Williams, Bruner
George Abraham, Springfield

$1,500 Scratchers winner:
Randy Murray, Odessa

$1,100 Scratchers winners:
Vernon Watson, Brighton, Ill.
Mark Nettles, Chesterfield 
Barbara Booth, Dardenne Prairie
Kylee Schulte, De Soto 
Kagoma Mathias, Kansas City (64127)
Terri Slaton, Kansas City (64124)
Burt Parker, Kissee Mills 
James Branham, Neosho 
Danny Reid, O’Fallon 
Stephanie Strong, Springfield
Shirley Rankin, St. Joseph 
Jeffrey Riggs, St. Louis (63118)

$1,019 Scratchers winners:
Pala Asaeli, Belton 
Meagan Pendergrass, Mt. Vernon
Susan Rogers, Warrenton 
Katherine Blazek, Wathena, Kan.
Deanna McFarland, West Plains

$1,000 Scratchers winners:

Jesse Pritchett, Affton
Bobby Cox, Alton, Ill.
Keith Smither, Amazonia 
Ashley Harris, Annapolis 
Larry Latham, Annapolis 
Theresa Rohlfing, Appleton City 
Bobby Cooper, Arnold 
Ryan Kanzler, Arnold 
Thomas Tuttle Jr., Arnold 
Kenneth Lewis, Ash Grove 
Kim Ritter, Ash Grove 
Gail Hall, Aurora 
Kevin Shepard, Aurora 
Timothy Wood, Auxvasse 
Floyd Wilson, Ava 
Muhyi Abuhamdeh, Ballwin 
Dale Foster, Ballwin
Frank Hodgdon, Ballwin
Sarah Patten, Ballwin 
Carol Rogers, Ballwin
David Wong, Ballwin 
Blake Abernathy, Barnhart
Donald Fitzgerald, Barnhart
Jean Young, Bates City 
Amanda Redman, Battlefield
Pamela Schultz, Battlefield 
Perry Gough, Belton 
Brenda Richeson, Belton 
Robert Wright, Benld, Ill.
Haley Hodge, Bernie 
Melissa Marquis, Bernie 
Ashlee Smothers, Bernie 
Wayne Waltrip, Bernie 
Brandi Neal, Berryville, Ark.
Deborah Graham, Bethany 
Vicky Strickland, Bismarck 
Jana Underwood, Bixby, Okla.
Rosemary Williams, Black Jack 
Patsy Hahn, Bland 
Don Busick, Blue Springs 
Anita Hansen, Blue Springs 
Lukas Palmer, Blue Springs 
Umberto Perez, Blue Springs
Devin Summerford, Blue Springs
Olivia Buer, Bolivar 
Calvin Burnett, Bolivar 
Angela Christopher, Bonne Terre 
Carol Alphin, Boonville 
Michele Friedrich, Boonville 
Tracie Hall, Boonville 
Jacob Jobe, Boonville 
James Shelton, Boonville 
Lawrence Meyer, Bowling Green
Betty Greer, Bragg City
Dustin Sizemore, Brashear 
John Ladage, Brentwood 
Jeffrey Morrison, Brentwood
Lorie Roberts, Bridgeton 
Roy Cash Jr., Bucklin
John Mershon, Buckner
Amy Pruitt, Bunker 
Patricia Brown, Cadet 
Bernard Coleman, Cadet 
Lois Loucks, Cadet 
Laura Hayward, California 
Royal Kirshner, California 
Connie Foster, Callao
Jacqueline Krebs, Cameron
Virginia Brown, Canton 
Anthony Morrall, Canton 
Samuel Bell, Cape Girardeau
Leroy Braden, Cape Girardeau 
Linda Loyd, Cape Girardeau 
Eduardo Rodriguez, Cape Girardeau
Jack Long, Carl Junction 
Christopher Gipson, Carmi, Ill.
Shaunna Cox, Carthage 
Michael Sanders, Carthage 
Aretha Barham, Caruthersville
Cecil Moody, Caruthersville 
Sandra Blaser, Catawissa 
Steven Smith, Catawissa 
David Long, Center 
Carla Potter, Centerview 
Charles David, Charleston 
Charles Thornberry, Chesterfield
David Johnson, Chillicothe 
Eddie Martin, Clarksburg 
Charles Bowles, Clarksville 
Asa Jaeger, Clarksville 
Shannon Chandler, Cleveland 
Carl Pierce, Clever
Brian Loman, Clinton 
Mark Anderson, Columbia 
Kyle Cook, Columbia 
Cynthia Edie, Columbia
Shirley Eggers, Columbia 
Emma Flores, Columbia 
Darcia Hall, Columbia 
Leon Krieg, Columbia 
Elizabeth Levacy, Columbia 
Kristin Miller, Columbia 
Douglas Montgomery, Columbia
Robert Ocheltree, Columbia 
Barry O’Neil, Columbia 
Susan Pease, Columbia 
Misty Smith, Columbia 
Angela Soliz, Columbia
Kiwamu Tanaka, Columbia 
Kerrie Tillman, Columbia 
David Harms, Concordia 
Ashley Underwood, Conway 
Andrea Jackson, Crane 
James Gardner, Crocker 
Richard Krastanoff, Crystal City
Michaela Myers, Crystal City 
David Goodlet, Dearborn 
Jack Blackmon, Decatur, Ark.
Steve Harris, Desloge 
Betty Hardin, De Soto 
Michael Hardin, De Soto 
Tara Meyer, De Soto 
Kylee Schutte, De Soto 
Deana McAlister, Dexter 
Brandi Walker, Dexter
Pamela Imboden, Dittmer 
Linda Jones, Dittmer 
Ronald Reppy, Dittmer 
Glen Chaffin, Dixon 
Harold Moore, Dixon 
James Stacy, Doe Run 
Joe Felse, Doniphan
Chris Hostetter, Doniphan 
Janet Odom, Doniphan 
Robert Pippin, Duenweg 
Richard Babb, Duke 
Berry Lord, Dunnegan 
Roger Hardin, Eagle Rock 
Steven McDowell, Edgerton 
Robert Fayard, Edwards 
Eleanor Csolak, Eldon 
Travis Hawk, Eldon 
Allen Templeton, Elkland 
John Tarvid, Ellington 
Ashley Kinion, Elsberry 
Lyndal Shirley, Eugene 
John O’Nesty, Eureka 
Ravikumar Pulluru, Eureka 
Sherry Smith, Eureka 
Tracy Thomas, Everton 
Charles Smith Sr., Ewing 
Belinda Holly, Excelsior Springs
Trevor Turner, Excelsior Springs
Adan Arango, Farmington 
Eric Lamb, Fenton 
Quandell Mahone, Ferguson 
Robert Crump, Festus 
Sheri Roland, Festus 
Arthur Schomaker, Festus 
Charles Shiverdeck, Festus 
Mayes Sylvester, Festus 
Tonya Akins, Florissant 
Juanita Anderson, Florissant 
William Bernard, Florissant
Mary Douglas, Florissant 
Laurie Brindle, Florissant
David Buchanan, Florissant 
David Burton, Florissant
Moore Delores, Florissant 
Barbara Granville, Florissant 
Suhail Jaraba, Florissant 
Scott Klaesner, Florissant 
Thomas Kostelnik, Florissant 
William Moeller, Florissant 
Carl Whimper, Florissant 
Lisa Walker, Forsyth 
George Askins, Fredericktown
Rachel Bradley, Fulton 
Douglas Harris, Fulton 
Mary Loyd, Fulton 
Kimberly Peterson, Fulton 
Brian Rance, Galena 
Jason Canady, Galena, Kan.
Benjamin Mattis, Gallatin 
Michael Schasteen, Gladstone 
Alex Stack, Gladstone 
Bill Shepard, Glen Allen 
Bernard D’Angelo, Grain Valley
Leslie Swaim, Grain Valley 
Georgia Christian, Grandview 
Theronda Hickman, Grandview 
Lonny Long, Grandview 
John Veach, Greenfield 
Bobby White, Greenville 
Victoria Jenkins, Halfway 
Gregory Cotton, Hallsville 
Eva Crane, Hamilton 
Larry Collins, Hannibal
Richard Ferzely, Hannibal 
Randall Kriebaum, Hannibal
Robert Murphy, Harrisburg 
Donna Terrell, Harrison, Ark.
Jack Daniels, Harrisonville
Charlotte Keck, Harrisonville
Mariam Margo, Harrisonville 
Christopher Moore, Harrisonville
Linda Lockridge, Hayti 
David McCarter, Hayti 
Joseph Mack, Hazelwood 
Richard Summerfield, Hazelwood
Anthony Schaffer, Henley 
Alice Lefholz, Hermann 
Chris Benscoter, Higginsville 
Ronald Sanders, Higginsville 
Dustin Carver, Hillsboro
Marlene Meeks, Hillsboro
Nancy Moore, Hillsboro
Roy Mullen, Hillsboro 
Brenda Reeves, Hillsboro 
Devyn Payne, Holcomb
Kevin Pinet, Holts Summit 
Karla Prosser, Holts Summit 
Lon Roshein, Holts Summit 
Jerry Amsden, House Springs 
Robert Baykowski, House Springs 
Donald Hoekstra, House Springs 
Joyce Isbell, House Springs 
Kenneth Kautzman Jr., Houston 
James McDaniel, Imperial
Carolyn Roeder, Imperial 
Jessica Smith, Imperial 
Billy Allen, Independence 
Shirley Byle, Independence 
Robert Elgin, Independence 
Anthony Finely, Independence 
Kraig Gier, Independence 
Charles Green, Independence 
Ernest Hamilton Jr., Independence
Dana Lackey, Independence 
Kaebrah Large, Independence
Carol Manners, Independence 
Jacquelyn Martin, Independence 
Michelle McGonigle, Independence 
Nora Meadows, Independence 
Calvin Monroe, Independence 
John Rodriguez, Independence 
Brian Wagener, Independence 
Kevin Strange, Irondale 
Charles Blackman, Jackson 
James Mize, Jackson 
Doris Dolce, Jefferson City
Richard Glaser, Jefferson City
Jonathan Hanson, Jefferson City
Julian Johns, Jefferson City
Carole Kemna, Jefferson City 
Jeanette Mick, Jefferson City 
Jeffrie Murphy, Jefferson City
Lakenya Resonno, Jefferson City
Daniel Smith, Jefferson City 
Larry Steinmetz, Jefferson City
Phillip Skanes, Jefferson City 
Walter Williams, Jennings 
Brandon Blancett, Jonesboro, Ark.
Benny Golden, Jonesboro, Ark.
Sarah Campbell, Joplin 
Darlene Ebbs, Joplin 
Stephanie Jamerson, Joplin
Cindy Patterson, Joplin
Melissa Pence, Joplin 
James Taylor, Joplin 
Gregory Brunk, Kahoka
Sara Azraq, Kansas City (64138)
George Barth, Kansas City (64155)
Uriel Baza, Kansas City (64123)
Gwendolyn Bowie, Kansas City (64133)
Joanne Broder, Kansas City (64155)
Harvey Brown, Kansas City (64124)
Joshua Clayton, Kansas City (64138)
Lyle Clubine, Kansas City (64117)
Timothy Cook, Kansas City (64111)
William Cook, Kansas City (64154)
Gurdeep Dhanoa, Kansas City (64155)
Nellie Edlins, Kansas City (64155)
Andrea Fernandez, Kansas City (64126)
Sayda Gaitan, Kansas City (64124)
Steven Giordano, Kansas City (64155)
Martin Goldwasser, Kansas City (64132)
Teresa Hawkins, Kansas City (64114)
Alfred Johnson, Kansas City (64118)
Lawrence Keener, Kansas City (64131)
Jimmy Lynn Jr., Kansas City (64155)
Camilo Marrero, Kansas City (64124)
Richard Blake Mathews, Kansas City (64151)
Terri McFarland, Kansas City (64118)
Michele Mims, Kansas City (64108)
Jackie Nelson-Jones, Kansas City (64134)
Judy Northern, Kansas City (64133)
Aretha Raglon, Kansas City (64132)
Barbara Ryczek, Kansas City (64158)
Charles Sade, Kansas City (64131)
Nilene Sartin, Kansas City (64133)
Tom Sciortino, Kansas City (64119)
Lindsey Sousley, Kansas City (64114)
Tracy Steele, Kansas City (64152)
Clara Taylor, Kansas City (64138)
Russ Tluscik, Kansas City (64119)
Timothy Trainor, Kansas City (64106)
Mary Vela, Kansas City (64156)
Mamie Washington, Kansas City (64155)
Greg Weese, Kansas City (64155)
Deborah Weiland, Kansas City (64151)
Olivia Williams, Kansas City (64131)
Dawaun Winstead, Kansas City (64130)
Dan Dundon Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
Cathy Anthony, Kennett 
Jonathan Payne, Kennett 
Vickie McClintock, Kimberling City
Lorraine McClease, Kirbyville 
Dwight Seals, Kirksville 
Lila Seals, Kirksville 
Brian Tennis, Kirksville 
Brad Schmidt, Kirkwood 
Michael Gannott, Kissee Mills 
Keith Quick, Lake Ozark 
Margie Tippett, Lancaster 
Leroy Vanderhoof, Laquey
Eric Penberthy, Leadington 
Jerrod Fife, Leasburg 
Ivan Allen Sr., Lebanon 
Charles Baker, Lebanon 
Terrell Benton, Lebanon 
Jade Bergdoll, Lebanon 
Sandra Smith, Lebanon 
David Walker, Lebanon 
David Wood, Lebanon 
Cynthia Bicknell, Lee’s Summit   
Jacob Olson, Lee’s Summit   
Claude Rains, Lee’s Summit   
David Staley, Lenexa, Kan.
Charles Sage, Leon, Iowa
Spencer Thomson, Liberty 
Kimberley Sherrill, Licking 
Barbara Lehmen, Linn
Alex Stieffermann, Linn 
Alice Koviak, Linn Creek 
Lisa Lee, Linneus 
Kevin Bloom, Lone Jack  
Michael Johnson, Lone Jack 
David Helton, Lonedell 
Harriett Davis, Louisiana 
Teresa Woods, Louisiana 
James Kalberloh, Lowry City
Charles Bradshaw, Macon 
Billy Lea, Macon 
Rosemary Rhoades, Macon
John Young, Macon 
Lois Barks, Malden 
William Bickley, Maplewood
Robert Johnson, Marble Hill 
Diana Liley, Marble Hill 
Ladonna Menz, Marble Hill
Shirley Adams, Marshall 
Alexander Crutchfield, Marshall
Ronald Duvall, Marshall
Leslie Brewer, Marshfield 
Carolyn Draper, Marshfield 
Bobbi Smith, Marshfield 
Travis Mims, Marston
Gregory Koslow, Maryland Heights
Stan Snyder, Maryville 
Dorothy Linn, Maysville 
Ralph Andresen, Memphis 
Bill Hoskinson, Memphis
Charlotte Bail, Mexico
Diana Green, Mexico 
Carol Griffitts, Mexico 
Steven Kullbom, Mexico 
Marcia Marshall, Mexico
Terry Pierce, Mexico
Edward Polston, Mexico 
Franklin Fowlkes, Moberly
Tabitha Lacy, Moberly
Rebecca Mulnix, Moberly
Tracy Rudder, Moberly
Vernon Southards, Moberly
Darleen Sunderland, Moberly
Frances White, Moberly 
Michael Zike, Moberly 
Sandra Campbell, Monett
Maricela Rodriguez, Monett 
Duane Baughman, Mora
Sharon Kroupa, Moscow Mills
Kenneth Lilly, Mountain View
Jackie Williams, Mountain View
Brenda McComb, Neelyville
Mark Minnick, Neosho
Carl Carpenter, Nevada
Erika Johnson, Nevada
Henry Niemeier, New Cambria
Pamela McCann, New London
Tim Rausch, New Madrid
James George, Newtown
Richard Brown, Niangua 
Lisa Haggard, Nixa
Richard Tabor, Nixa
Nichole Jaquis, Noel
Annette Dubbs, O’Fallon   
Lia Guagliardo, O’Fallon  
Kelly Hood, O’Fallon  
Shannon Johnson, O’Fallon  
Allison McDaniel, O’Fallon  
Victor Dumas, Oak Grove
Darren Deane, O’Fallon 
Brian Jorris, O’Fallon
Sharon Kullman, O’Fallon 
Douglas Peters, O’Fallon
Richard Sparling Sr., O’Fallon
Donald Luehrman, Olathe, Kan.
Willie Thompson, Olivette 
Adrienne Yoshino, Olivette 
Sonja Harrell, Oran 
Randy Pendergraft, Oronogo 
Kerry Whittle, Osage Beach 
Michele Stone, Otterville 
Tina Spangler, Overland 
Alice Dorrough, Owensville 
Michele Russell, Ozark 
Sandra Brown, Palmyra
Kathleen Mossinghoff, Palmyra
Carl Lee, Paragould, Ark.
Jessica Luna, Park Hills 
Michael Joseph Burgan, Park Hills 
Rose Neeley, Park Hills 
Aaron Smith Jr., Parkville 
Kenneth Shearon, Patterson 
Larry Walters, Perryville 
Peggy Charboneau, Pevely
James Rowden, Pittsburg 
Michael Benne, Platte Woods 
John Dray, Plattsburg 
Harold Clements, Pleasant Hill 
Kristina Long, Pleasant Hill 
Cynthia Brown, Pleasant Hope 
Rita Rodriquez, Polo 
Brandi Durbin, Poplar Bluff 
Michelle Elder, Poplar Bluff 
Michelle Elder, Poplar Bluff
Alfred Emerson, Poplar Bluff 
Teddy Kennedy, Poplar Bluff
Ernest Norton, Poplar Bluff 
Shelby Scott, Poplar Bluff 
Helen Stogsdill, Poplar Bluff 
Lenis James Mayo, Potosi 
David Parmley, Potosi 
Jonathan Parmley, Potosi 
Patsy Holt, Princeton
Kenneth Howard, Princeton
Brenda Siemer, Princeton
Amanda Dedert, Quincy, Ill.
Michele Leckbee, Quincy, Ill.
Larry George, Raymore 
Carolyn Bernard, Raytown 
Clarence Couzens, Raytown 
Kathy Douglas, Raytown 
Tammy Irvin, Raytown 
Marquis Miller, Raytown 
Michael Stanley, Raytown 
Ronald Taylor, Raytown 
Latasha Winters, Raytown 
Eldin Lewis, Rayville 
Denise Thacker, Red Bud, Ill.
Gerardo Juarez, Republic
Jerry Maxwell, Republic 
Marion McCrorey, Rich Hill
Bertha Becker, Richland 
Tina Huey, Richland 
Kimberly Edgar, Richmond 
Kurt Lowman, Rockaway Beach
Harold Austin, Rockville 
Jerry Trinkle, Rogers, Ark.
Paul Martin, Rogersville 
Sarah Walker, Rogersville 
Russell Woods, Rogersville 
Diane Brown, Rolla 
Ronald Decker, Rolla 
Robert Dodds, Rolla
Sandra Gray, Rolla 
Barbara Wessner, Rolla 
Darrell Williams, Rolla 
Wade Woolf, Rolla 
Leann Banderman, Salem 
Donald Binder, Salisbury 
Jenny Shurvington, Savannah 
Helen Holmes, Scott City 
Jose Castillo, Sedalia 
Laura Dwire, Sedalia 
Violet Johnson, Sedalia 
David Lilly, Sedalia 
Mary Lilly, Sedalia 
Ralph Quick, Sedalia 
Nick Major, Seymour 
Russell Beatty Jr., Shelbina 
Ricky Issler, Shell Knob 
Brenda Hicks, Sikeston 
Kevin King, Sikeston 
Rick Pyland, Sikeston
Janet Mann, Silva 
Howard Heather, Slater 
David. Smith, Smithville 
Mark Welsh, Smithville 
Gisella Young, Smithville 
Brandon Barker, Springfield 
Rebecca Bell, Springfield 
Mark Brown, Springfield 
Lhoucine Chal, Springfield 
Terri Choate, Springfield 
Frank Cotton, Springfield
Douglas Dodd, Springfield
Keith Ford, Springfield 
Robert Ford, Springfield
Melinda Frederick, Springfield 
Tina Ginger, Springfield 
Steven Gregory, Springfield 
Jeff Dean Griggs, Springfield
Autumn Gyurcsik, Springfield
Shaun Hilton, Springfield 
Tim Howard, Springfield 
Lisa Hunnell, Springfield 
Terri Kerns, Springfield 
Christopher Mays, Springfield 
Raymond McMenamy, Springfield
Rick Medlin, Springfield 
Norma Nelson, Springfield 
Gregory Officer, Springfield 
Bud Parks, Springfield 
Cindy Pruitt, Springfield 
Gary Scott, Springfield 
Vonda Truelove, Springfield
Angela Ward, Springfield 
William Zipperer, Springfield
Dan Mordis, St. Ann 
James Lindner, St. Charles 
Robert Gunn, St. Charles 
Kathleen Heeter, St. Charles 
Karen Kachevas, St. Charles
Roseann Stephens, St. Charles 
Charlotte Stevenson, St. Charles
Richard Thomason, St. Charles
Troy Hemp, St. Clair 
Norman Chipps, St. Joseph 
Kathy Cupp, St. Joseph 
Bradley Edmondson, St. Joseph 
Lucy Grimm, St. Joseph 
Lucille Harper, St. Joseph 
Carolyn Ledford, St. Joseph 
Gary Miller, St. Joseph
Patrick Ahlering, St. Louis (63141)
Zuri Alexander, St. Louis (63116)
Alex Arnaiz, St. Louis (63125)
Carolina Barrientes, St. Louis (63121)
Dominique Black, St. Louis (63136)
Mary Boren, St. Louis (63125)
Regina Nata Brand, St. Louis (63121)
Diane Brussel, St. Louis (63123)
John Buckner Sr., St. Louis (63110)
Tracy Burke, St. Louis (63114)
Earl Cammack, St. Louis (63130)
Brooks Colvin, St. Louis (63101)
Dolores Counts, St. Louis (63139)
Marjorie Croft, St. Louis (63106)
Patsy Dean, St. Louis (63146)
Patricia Dial, St. Louis (63116)
Fred Douglas Duckett, St. Louis (63111)
Clark Duke, St. Louis (63136)
George Frank, St. Louis (63121)
Antony Guerin, St. Louis (63136)
Lisa Williams, St. Louis (63117)
Gordon Hartweger Jr., St. Louis (63146)
Michelle Haynes, St. Louis (63136)
John Hicks, St. Louis (63118)
Carolyn Hughett, St. Louis (63121)
Robert Jones, St. Louis (63137)
Christiana Kamiyole, St. Louis (63121)
Ahmedin Karaman, St. Louis (63125)
David Kutrip, St. Louis (63123)
Sean Laningham, St. Louis (63126)
Robert Lee, St. Louis (63128)
Fred Lundy, St. Louis (63115)
Timothy Lysell, St. Louis (63129)
Steven McAchran, St. Louis (63114)
Terrie McAllister, St. Louis (63114)
Annette McCullough, St. Louis (63121)
Mohammad Mehanpoor, St. Louis (63116)
Charles Meyers, St. Louis (63128)
Lisa Mitchell, St. Louis (63137)
Tim Murray, St. Louis (63123)
Pham Nguyen, St. Louis (63116)
Manjula Patel, St. Louis (63126)
Vahid Patkovic, St. Louis (63125)
Mohammed Qasem, St. Louis (63146)
John Resetarits, St. Louis (63122)
Joann Richardson, St. Louis (63106)
Stephen Rick, St. Louis (63129)
Paul Rutledge, St. Louis (63123)
Donna Schulte, St. Louis (63116)
Mary Simmons, St. Louis (63136)
Cornell Smith, St. Louis (63130)
Janice Smith, St. Louis (63121)
Cyrus Stiles, St. Louis (63138)
Stephen Strobl, St. Louis (63129)
Ryan Syberg, St. Louis (63129)
Villa Tate, St. Louis (63136)
Dorothy Thomas, St. Louis (63112)
Richard Thompson, St. Louis (63123)
Pierre Triplett, St. Louis (63147)
Antoine Tucker, St. Louis (63136)
Geraldine Turner, St. Louis (63130)
Lucille Udina, St. Louis (63116)
Lisa Williams, St. Louis (63121)
Ellen Wollenberg, St. Louis (63137)
Kay Worshaw, St. Louis (63111)
Terry Wright, St. Louis (63136)
Lawrence Young, St. Louis (63114)
Leroy Young, St. Louis (63139)
Alfred Burkemper, St. Peters  
Marie Desiree Caballeros, St. Peters 
Robert Dorenkamp, St. Peters  
Brandon Dozier, St. Peters  
Harry Eggleston, St. Peters  
Stan Mossberger, St. Peters  
Laurie Stigall, St. Peters  
Gail Young, St. Peters  
Barbara Dye, St. Robert
Dorothy Frank, St. Joseph 
Christina Landes, St. Joseph 
Erin Jokerst, Ste. Genevieve
Marylyn Queen, Stockton 
Raymond Roadcap, Stover 
Debra Magnifico, Strafford 
Tyler Robinson, Sturgeon 
Michael Tune, Summersville
Casey Trask, Trenton 
Albert Macke, Troy 
Tyler Mathews, Troy 
Leslie McCarty, Troy 
Hugh Woolfolk, Troy 
Warren White, Tunas 
Donald Turner, Tuscumbia 
Joan Hudson, Union 
Sarah Isbell, Union 
John Jones, Union 
Steven Rivara, Union 
Mary Weinhold, Union
Deborah Brown, University City
Robert Glass, Urich 
Philip Freiburg, Ursa, Ill.
Robert Moore Jr., Utica 
Brandace Grandchamp, Versailles
Regina Murphy, Versailles
Charles Ware, Versailles
Jeff Zelsman, Versailles 
Rita Johnson, Vinita Park 
Tempa Worsham, Viola, Ark.
Jay Bonstell, Warenton 
William Jones, Warrenton 
Joseph Schoeck, Washington
Jim Schwaller, Washington 
Elvira Bolden, Waynesville 
Minnie Franklin, Waynesville 
George McVay, Waynesville
Karen Williams, Webb City 
Dempster Holland, Webster Groves
William McNab, Wentzville
Donald Brotherton, West Plains 
Chrystal Herpst, West Plains 
Neta Holloway, West Plains 
Gina Lucas, West Plains 
Shane Nelson, West Plains 
Shirley Welch, West Plains
Penny Anderson, Wheeling 
Randall Tucker, Willard 
Susan Spurgeon, Williamstown 
Patrick Rogers, Windsor 

“Caesars” instant-trip winners (prize value   is $4,200):

*James Miller, Columbia
Carrie Culbertson, Lee’s Summit  
*Joseph Mach, New London

Tools 4 School:  The A+ Giveaway” promotion first prize winners ($1,000):
*Erika Calhoon, Grain Valley
*Haley Protzman, Kansas City (64158)
*Cassandra Deal, West Plains 

*News releases are available.





Follow Us On